Privacy Policy

CDNetworks Privacy Policy

Revision Number: 002
Last Modified: 23DEC2019

1. Summary

CDNetworks is committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy relates to our collection, use, disclosure, transfer, and storing of your personal information when accessing our online services. It also relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us by phone, SMS, email, IM/chat, in letters and other correspondence, and in person.

Our Privacy Notice below is designed to inform you about the information we collect, how we use this information, the security we use, any sharing of your information, and your rights in relation to this personal information in order to comply with EU GDPR, KR PIPA, SG PDPA, US-CA CCPA, and other government regulations related to data privacy.

2. Personal data we collect

We collect personal information from you for the following purposes:

  • To access certain areas or services of this Website or so that we can send you information that you request regarding our products and services, you may be asked to provide personal information (such as your name, telephone number, mailing address, and email address). This information is used to communicate with you, respond to your requests for the purposes for which you submitted the information, or to improve our products and services.
  • We may, from time to time, contact you to notify you of a particular offering that may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive information about our products and services, please let us know by contacting us.
  • We may record telephone conversations to offer you additional security, resolve complaints, and improve service standards.
  • We may record CCTV footage in our workplaces and datacenters to offer you additional security, resolve complaints, and improve service standards.

3. How we use your personal data

The personal information we collect is for specified purposes and services we provide to you including:

  • providing our services, activities, or online content and information about them;
  • dealing with your requests and inquiries, including where we have a commercial relationship in place;
  • supporting the growth and sustainability of our business;
  • assessing how to improve the services we provide to you; and
  • deciding how best for us to communicate with you.

We use your personal information only for the purposes it was collected. We do not use your personal information for any different purpose other than for what it was obtained without notifying you and seeking your permission first.

4. Sharing your personal data

We will only share your information with CDNetworks-authorised third parties for specific purposes related to the services we are offering you such as through our account management database. We do not allow third parties to use your personal information for any other purposes.

We may have to share your personal data as required with regulatory authorities or with law enforcement agencies.

We may use other companies and individuals to work on our behalf or to review information in order to help us make decisions for the benefit of CDNetworks and its customers. This may include statistical analysis, market research, IT processing, insurance providers, and credit agencies.

We make commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that our affiliates and business partners protect your information consistent with this Privacy Statement.

To deliver products and services to you, it is sometimes necessary for us to transfer your personal information to places outside your home country or region, where it may be stored and processed.  If this happens, we will ensure that the transfer is compliant with all information protection laws and all personal information is secure. By submitting your personal information to us, you agree to the transfer, storing, or use of your information outside your home country or region in the manner described above.

5. Keeping your personal data secure

We employ physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to protect the confidentiality and security of your personal information. We use industry-standard procedures to protect your information from loss, misuse, or unauthorised access.

Appropriate technical and organisational measures are taken to protect your data.  However, CDNetworks cannot guarantee that its security measures will be sufficient and not be breached and that your information will not be disclosed or otherwise accessed in an unauthorized manner.

In the event of any unauthorised access of your information, CDNetworks will respond in line with any data breach requirements as detailed in the relevant regulations, including EU GDPR, in accordance with the CDNetworks data incident response plan.

6. Data accuracy and your privacy rights

We require our customer information to be accurate and kept up to date. Inaccurate personal data will be amended or deleted without delay where we are notified of the updated information.

Our customers, as data subjects, have the right to rectify or have their personal data updated, and we will make these changes without delay on request.

Our customers, as data subjects, also have the right to be kept informed of how we collect and process your data, which we endeavour to do through this privacy notice.

Our customers, as data subjects, also have the right to request:

  • Knowledge about how we protect your personal information (as set out in this notice);
  • Unsubscription from our newsletter, marketing, or any other services where we rely on your consent for holding your personal information. We will ensure you are unsubscribed as soon as possible;
  • Restricting our use of your personal information and to object to your personal information being processed;
  • No longer using your personal information in certain ways (as set out in the notice);
  • Deleting your personal information. Unless we have reasonable grounds to refuse to delete your personal information, we will securely delete the personal information in question within one month. The personal information may continue to exist in certain backups, but we will take steps to ensure that it will not be accessible; and
  • Requesting access to the personal information that we hold about you. Recognize that this right is only available in certain countries, including European Union (EU), European Economic Area (EEA), and South Korea, at the time of this update.

We will endeavour to comply with such requests as soon as possible, but in any event we will comply within one month of receipt (unless a longer period of time to respond is reasonable by virtue of the complexity or number of your requests).

Please see below details to contact us in order to exercise any of your rights outlined above.

7. Updates to our privacy notice and statement

We may update our Privacy Notice from time to time. If we modify our Privacy Notice, we will post the revised version in this online location with an updated revision date.

If we make any material changes to our Privacy policy, we may also notify you by other means of the changes taking effect, such as by phone, post, or posting a notification on our website.

This privacy notice was last updated in December 2019.

8. How to contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or suggestions related to our Privacy Notice above, you can contact our Privacy Team using the information contained at https://www.cdnetworks.com/contact or sending an e-mail to abuse@cdnetworks.com

プライバシーポリシー

改訂番号:001 – 2019年6月7日

概要

株式会社シーディーネットワークス・ジャパン(以下、当社)は、お客様の個人情報の保護に努めます。本プライバシーポリシーでは、お客様が当社のオンラインサービスにアクセスされる際に当社が収集、使用、開示、転送、保管する個人情報について規定しています。また、お客様が電話、SMS、Eメール、文書、その他のやりとりの中で、あるいは対面で当社に提供される個人情報を当社がどのように使用するかについても定めています。

以下は、当社が収集する情報とその使用形態、使用するセキュリティ、お客様情報の共有、個人情報に関するお客様の権利についてお客様にお知らせするためのものです。

当社が収集するデータ

当社は次のような目的でお客様から個人情報を収集します。

  • お客様が当社Webサイトの特定の部分やサービスにアクセスできるようにするため、または当社が製品・サービスについてお客様に求められた情報をお送りするために、個人情報(氏名、電話番号、住所、Eメールアドレスなど)の提供をお願いする場合があります。この情報は、お客様とのやりとりや、情報を提供された根拠となるリクエストへの対応、当社製品・サービスの改善のために使用します。
  • 時には、関心をお持ちいただけそうなサービスについて当社からお客様にご連絡を差し上げることもあります。当社製品・サービス情報のお受け取りを希望されない場合はお知らせください。
  • 当社では、セキュリティ強化、苦情解決、サービス水準改善のため、電話での会話を録音する場合があります。
  • 当社では、セキュリティ強化、苦情解決、サービス水準改善のため、監視カメラの映像を録画する場合があります。

お客様の個人データの使用について

当社は、収集する個人情報を、次のものを含む特定の目的およびお客様へのサービス提供のために使用します。

  • 当社のサービス、アクティビティ、オンラインコンテンツ、およびそれらの情報を提供する
  • お客様からの要請や問い合わせに対応する(当社とお客様が商業的関係にある場合を含む)
  • 当社の事業成長と持続可能性を支える
  • お客様に提供するサービスの改善方法を検討する
  • お客様とのコミュニケーションにおける最善の方法を決定する

当社は、収集した目的にのみお客様の個人情報を使用します。あらかじめお客様に通知して許可を得ることなく当初の目的以外に使用することはありません。

お客様の個人データの共有

当社は、当社認定の第三者とのみ、お客様に提供しているサービスに関わる特定の目的のもとで(アカウント管理データベースを通すなどして)お客様の情報を共有します。当社が第三者に対してそれ以外の目的での使用を認めることはありません。

当社が規制当局や法執行機関から求められてお客様の個人データを共有しなければならなくなる場合もあります。

当社では、当社やその顧客の利益に関わる意思決定をするために、代理の他企業・個人を使用して業務を行ったり、情報を審査したりする場合があります。これに該当する可能性のあるものとしては、統計分析、市場調査、IT処理、保険業者、信用調査機関などがあげられます。

当社の関連会社およびビジネスパートナーが本プライバシーポリシーに従ってお客様の情報を確実に保護するよう、当社は商業的に合理的な努力をします。

製品やサービスをお客様に提供するため、時にはお客様の個人情報をお客様の出身国/地域外に移転しなければならければならない場合があり、移転先で保管、処理が行われることがあります。こうした状況において当社は、情報保護に関するすべての法律に従って移転が行われ、すべての個人情報の安全が守られることを保証いたします。個人情報を提供することをもって、お客様は、上記の通り情報が出身国/地域外に移転されること、および出身国/地域外での情報の保管・使用に同意されたものとします。

お客様の個人データの安全性維持

当社では、お客様の個人情報の機密性とセキュリティを守るため、物理的、技術的、管理的防御を行います。当社は、業界標準の手順に従ってお客様の情報を損失、悪用、不正アクセスから守ります。

お客様のデータ保護においては適切な技術的・組織的措置が講じられます。しかしながら当社は、そのセキュリティ対策が十分で侵害されないものであること、また、お客様の情報が開示されたり不正な方法でアクセスされたりしないことを保証することはできません。

お客様の情報に不正アクセスがあった場合、当社は、GDPRおよび当社データ侵害対応計画を含めた関連規則の全データ侵害時要件に従って対応に当たります。

データの正確性およびお客様のプライバシー権利

当社のお客様情報は正確で最新のものでなければなりません。当社が更新情報の通知を受けた場合は、正確でない個人データを直ちに修正または削除いたします。

当社のお客様は、データ主体として、個人データを修正または更新してもらう権利を有しており、当社は要請に応じて直ちにそうした変更を行います。

当社のお客様はまた、データ主体として、当社がお客様のデータをどのように収集・処理するかについて知らされる権利も有しており、当社は、プライバシーノーティスによってこうした情報の提供に努めます。

さらに当社のお客様には、データ主体として、次のようなことを要請する権利があります。

  • 当社のお客様個人情報の保護方法に関する情報の開示(本通知に記載の通り)。
  • 当社のニュースレター配信、マーケティング活動、または当社がお客様の同意を得て個人情報を保持しそのうえで行うその他のサービスの停止。可能な限り早く停止することをお約束します。
  • 当社によるお客様個人情報の使用の制限、およびお客様の個人情報が処理されることに異議を唱えること。
  • 特定用途におけるお客様個人情報の使用をやめること(本通知に記載の通り)。
  • お客様の個人情報の削除。削除に反対する合理的な理由がない限り、当社は問題となっている個人情報を1ヶ月以内に安全に削除します。その個人情報が特定のバックアップに残る場合もありますが、対策を取ってそれらがアクセスできないようにします。
  • 当社が保有しているお客様の個人情報にアクセスすること。

当社は、こうした要請にできるだけ早く応じるよう努め、どのようなことがあっても要請を受けた日から1ヶ月以内にはそれに従うものとします(ただし、内容が複雑なため、あるいは数が多いためにそれ以上の時間がかかると合理的に判断される場合はこの限りではありません)。

上記の権利を行使される際は、下記詳細をご覧になり、当社までご連絡ください。

プライバシーポリシーに関するお知らせ、およびステートメントの変更

当社は、プライバシーポリシーやステートメントを必要に応じて随時変更することができます。変更を行った場合は、更新版を改訂日とともに当社Webサイトに掲載いたします。​​​​​​​

なお、何らかの重大な変更を行った場合は、電話、郵送、Eメールでの通知など、その他の手段でも変更の実施についてお知らせすることがあります。

本プライバシーポリシーの最終更新月は2019年6月です。

当社へのお問い合わせ

プライバシーポリシーに関するご質問、ご懸念、ご提案がある場合は、cdnetworks.co.jp/contact に記載されている日本オフィスにご連絡いただくか、marketing@cdnetworks.co.jp にメールを送付してください。

 

(주)씨디네트웍스 개인정보처리방침

주식회사 씨디네트웍스(이하 ‘회사’)는 정보주체의 개인정보를 매우 소중히 생각합니다. 이에 정보주체의 ‘동의를 기반으로 개인정보를 수집. 이용 및 제공’하고 있으며, ‘정보주체의 권리 (개인정보 자기결정권)를 적극적으로 보장’합니다.

회사는 「개인정보보호법」을 비롯한 개인정보 관련 법령을 준수하고 있습니다. 본 개인정보처리방침은 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하기 위한 회사의 정책과 자세한 사항을 알려드리기 위해 마련되었으며 홈페이지의 개인정보처리방침에서 언제든지 확인하실 수 있습니다.

회사는 개인정보처리방침을 통하여, 정보주체의 개인정보가 어떠한 용도와 방식으로 이용되고 있으며, 정보주체의 개인정보보호 및 권익을 보호하고, 개인정보와 관련한 정보주체의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다.

목차

  1. 개인정보 수집 항목 및 수집 및 이용 목적
  2. 개인정보 제 3자 제공 및 처리 위탁
  3. 개인정보 보유 및 이용기간
  4. 개인정보 파기방법
  5. 정보주체의 권리와 행사방법
  6. 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항
  7. 개인정보보호를 위한 회사의 노력
  8. 개인정보보호 책임자 및 개인정보보호 담당부서
  9. 기타 개인정보 처리에 관한 방침
  10. 개정 전 고지 의무

1.  개인정보 수집 항목 및 수집 및 이용 목적

회사는 회원가입, 원활한 고객상담, 각종 서비스의 제공 등을 위해 최소한의 개인정보만을 수집하고 있으며, 개인정보를 수집할 경우에는 해당 개인정보 수집 시점에서 정보주체에게 ‘수집하는 개인정보 항목, 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적, 개인정보의 보관기간’에 대해 안내 드리고 동의를 받습니다.

개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적 이외에 정보주체의 동의 없이 다른 용도로 이를 이용하거나 제 3자에게 이를 제공하지 않습니다.

또한 회사는 14세 미만 아동은 서비스 특성상 가입이 불가능 하며, 14세 이하 아동의 개인정보를 보호하기 위하여 회원가입은 만 14세 이상에만 허용하여 아동의 개인정보를 수집하지 않습니다.

 

회사는 다음과 같은 목적으로 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

목적

수집항목

서비스 문의 시

필수

회사명, 이름, 이메일, 연락처

선택

웹사이트 URL, 문의 서비스

서비스 이용 시

자동 수집되는 정보

필수

IP, 디바이스/브라우저 정보, 방문 일시, 서비스 이용 기록, 불량 이용 기록

선택

쿠키

마케팅 등 이벤트로 수집되는 정보

필수

이름, 이메일, 전화번호

선택

회사명, 산업군 등

 

2. 개인정보 제 3자 제공 및 처리 위탁

회사는 원칙적으로 정보주체의 동의 없이 개인정보를 외부의 제3자에게 제공하지 않습니다.

단, 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우에는 예외로 합니다. 개인정보의 제3자 제공에 대한 동의를 거부하는 경우에도 기본 서비스를 이용할 수 있습니다.

회사는 서비스 제공에 있어 필요한 업무 중 일부를 외부 업체로 하여금 수행하도록 개인정보를 위탁하고 있습니다. 그리고 위탁 받은 업체가 관계 법령을 준수하도록 관리·감독하고 있습니다.

업체명

위탁업무 목적

(주)퍼플스톤즈

세종텔레콤 IDC 분당센터 내 홈페이지 및 정보시스템 운영 유지보수

(주)싸이버원

Secured Hosting 보안관제

라코어

Global Data Center Service, Managed Service, 보안관제

오픈베이스

(주)시냅스엠

OVP (Open Video Platform)

온라인 비디오 플랫폼 서비스 제공

카테노이드(주)

뉴인

AquaN Manager Player 제공

모니터랩

Scc WAF (클라우드컴퓨터 WAF 제공)

 

개인정보 처리위탁 중 국외에서 처리하는 위탁업무는 아래와 같습니다.

업체명

책임자

이전목적

개인정보 항목

국가

이전일시 및 방법

이용기간

CDNetworks US Office

Jerry Miller
privacyteam
@cdnetworks.com

서비스 운영

회사명, 이름,
이메일, 전화 번호

미국

서비스 이용 시점에
네트워크를 통한 전송

본 개인정보처리방침에 규정된 보관기간과 일치함

CDNetworks UK Office

영국

CDNetworks CN Office

중국

CDNetworks JP Office

일본

CDNetworks SG Office

싱가폴

CDNetworks MY Office

말레이시아

CDNetworks India Office

인도

Wangsu science & technology

중국

Zendesk Inc.

privacy
@zendesk.com

고객상담
지원 및 안내

회사명, 이름,
이메일

미국

Salesforce

privacy
@salesforce.com

고객관리

회사명, 이름,
이메일, 전화 번호

독일

 

3. 개인정보 보유 및 이용기간

회사는 다음과 같은 사유에 의해 수집한 정보의 일부 또는 전부를 보유할 수 있습니다.

. 보유 기간을 미리 고지하고 별도의 동의를 받은 경우

. 회사 내부 방침에 의하여 보관하는 경우

보존항목

근거

보존기간

부정 이용 예방 및 방지에 관한 기록

회사 내부 방침

1년

 

. 법령에서 일정기간 보관을 규정하는 경우

보존항목

근거법령

보존기간

계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록

전자상거래 등에서의 소비자 보호에 관한 법률

5년

대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록

5년

소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록

3년

표시∙광고에 관한 기록

6개월

세법이 규정하는 모든 거래에 관한 장부 및 증빙서류

국세기본법

5년

본인 확인에 관한 기록

정보통신망법

6개월

서비스 방문 기록

통신비밀 보호법

3개월

 

4. 개인정보 파기방법

회사는 전자적 파일 형태인 경우 복구 및 재생되지 않도록 안전하게 삭제하고, 그 밖에 기록물, 인쇄물, 서면 등의 경우 분쇄하거나 소각하여 파기합니다.

다만, 내부 방침에 따라 일정 기간 보관 후 파기하는 정보는 아래와 같습니다.

가. 1년 이내에 서비스 이용(계약)이 발생하지 않거나 뉴스레터 신청 후 수신거부를 한 경우에는 제공한 개인정보를 즉시 파기합니다

나. 마케팅 등 이벤트로 수집되는 정보는 개인정보 이용 내역 안내 후 수신거부를 한 경우에는 제공한 개인정보를 즉시 파기합니다.

 

5. 정보주체의 권리와 행사방법

회사는 정보주체의 권리를 다음과 같이 보호하고 있습니다.

. 정보주체는 언제든지 자신의 개인정보를 조회하고 수정할 수 있습니다. (고객포털 정보주체에 한함)

. 정보주체는 언제든지 개인정보 제공에 관한 동의철회/서비스 제공 해지를 요청할 수 있습니다.

. 정확한 개인정보의 이용 및 제공을 위해 정보주체가 개인정보 수정 진행 시 수정이 완료될 때까지 정보주체의 개인정보는 이용되거나 제공되지 않습니다. 이미 제 3자에게 제공된 경우에는 지체 없이 제공받은 자에게 사실을 알려 수정이 이루어질 수 있도록 하겠습니다. 권리 행사는 회사 홈페이지에서 할 수 있으며 서면, 전화, 전자우편, 등을 통해서도 할 수 있습니다.
– 서면, 전화, 전자우편, 등을 통해 요청하는 경우 개인정보보호법 시행규칙 별지 제8호 서식에 따라 개인정보(열람, 정정, 삭제, 처리정지) 요구서를 제출하시면 이에 대해 지체 없이(10영업일 이내) 조치해 드릴 것 입니다.

– 정보주체가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제공하지 않습니다.

– 잘못된 개인정보를 제 3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제 3자에게 지체 없이 통지하여 정정이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.

– 회사는 정보주체 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 “3. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간, 파기방법”에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

 

6. 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 이용자의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 “쿠키(cookie)”와 “세션”을 운용하며, 쿠키 운용과 관련하여 이용자의 컴퓨터는 식별하지만 정보주체를 개인적으로 식별하지는 않습니다.

“쿠키”: 회사의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 이용자의 브라우저에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로서 정보주체의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장.

“세션”: 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 정보주체 로그인 시간 동안에 이용자의 정보를 서버에 저장하는 것을 의미 

가. 쿠키와 세션의 사용 목적

회사는 이용자들에게 특화된 맞춤 서비스를 제공하기 위해서 이용자들의 정보를 저장하고 수시로 불러오는 “세션(session)”을 사용합니다. 이용자는 쿠키 이용에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 이용자는 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.

나. 쿠키 설정 거부 방법

Internet Explorer의 경우

웹 브라우저 상단의 도구 메뉴 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보 > 설정

Chrome의 경우

웹 브라우저 우측의 설정 메뉴 > 화면 하단의 고급 설정 표시 > 개인정보의 콘텐츠 설정 버튼 > 쿠키

 

7. 개인정보보호를 위한 회사의 노력

회사는 정보주체의 개인정보를 처리함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 누출, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안정성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적/관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.

. 개인정보 암호화

회원의 비밀번호 등 민감정보는 암호화되어 저장, 관리되고 있습니다.

. 대내외의 보안 위협으로부터 개인정보를 안전하게 관리

해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 있습니다. 개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고 있고, 최신 백신프로그램을 이용하여 정보주체의 개인정보나 자료가 유출되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있습니다. 암호화 통신 등을 통하여 네트워크상에서 개인정보를 안전하게 송수신하고 있습니다.

. 개인정보 처리자의 최소화 및 교육

회사의 개인정보 관련 처리 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며, 담당자에 대한 교육을 통하여 본 개인정보처리방침의 준수를 강조하고 있습니다.

. 개인정보보호전담기구의 운영

사내 개인정보보호전담기구 등을 통하여 개인정보취급방침의 이행사항 및 담당자의 준수여부를 확인하여 문제가 발견될 경우 즉시 수정하고 바로 잡을 수 있도록 노력하고 있습니다. 단, 정보주체 본인의 부주의나 인터넷상의 문제로 개인정보가 유출되어 발생한 문제에 대해 회사는 일체의 책임을 지지 않습니다.

. 인증기관으로부터의 검증

회사는 정보주체의 정보보호를 위해 정보보호관리체계(ISMS) 등 인증기관으로부터 검증을 받습니다.

 

8. 개인정보보호 책임자 및 개인정보보호 담당부서

회서비스를 이용하면서 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 문의, 불만, 조언이나 기타 사항은 개인정보보호책임자 및 담당부서로 연락해 주시기 바랍니다

구분

개인정보보호 책임자

개인정보보호 담당부서

이름

Jerry Miller 이사

IS & Compliance Team

소속

Secuirty Unit

연락처

ops-sec-is@cdnetworks.com

privacyteam@cdnetworks.com 

 

또한 개인정보가 침해되어 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하셔서 도움을 받으실 수 있습니다.

경찰청

사이버안전국

홈페이지

http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr/

전화

(국번없이) 182

대검찰청

사이버수사과

홈페이지

http://www.spo.go.kr/

전화

(국번없이)1301

개인정보

침해신고센터

홈페이지

http://privacy.kisa.or.kr/

전화

(국번없이)118

개인정보

분쟁조정위원회

홈페이지

http://www.kopico.go.kr/

전화

(국번없이)1833-6972

 

9. 기타 개인정보 처리에 관한 방침

가. 당사의 Family Site인 Cloud Portal은 해당 사이트의 계정 정보로 이용 가능하며 이용자가 사용하고 있는 아이디와 비밀번호는 원칙적으로 이용자만이 사용하도록 되어 있습니다.

나. 회사의 고의 또는 과실이 없는 경우에, 이용자의 아이디와 비밀번호 도용 또는 기타 타인의 사용으로 인해 발생한 문제에 대하여 회사가 책임지지 않습니다.

다. 어떠한 경우에도 비밀번호는 타인에게 제공해서는 안되며, 로그온 상태에서는 주위의 다른 사람에게 개인 정보가 유출되지 않도록 각별한 주의를 기울여 주시기 바랍니다.

라. 타인의 개인정보를 도용한 사실이 확인이 되었을 경우에는 서비스 이용이 제한될 수 있으며, 유관법에 의해 징역 또벌금이 부과될 수 있습니다.

 

10. 개정 전 고지 의무

본 개인정보처리방침은 2020년 09월 01일에 제정되었으며 정부의 정책 및 정보보호 유관법령 또는 보안기술의 변경에 따라 내용의 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 개정 최소 7일 전부터 홈페이지를 통해 고지할 것입니다. 단, 개인정보의 수집 및 활용, 제3자 제공 등과 같이 정보주체의 권리와 관련된 중요한 변경이 있을 경우에는 개정 최소 30일 전부터 홈페이지 또는 이메일을 통해 고지하겠습니다.

– 개인정보처리방침 공고일자: 2020년 10월 5일
– 개인정보처리방침 시행일자: 2020년 11월 5일

– 이전 개인정보처리방침 보기 (2018.12.11 ~ 2020.10.04)
– 
이전 개인정보처리방침 보기 (2018.08.01 ~ 2018.12.11)
– 
이전 개인정보처리방침 보기 (2017.07.24 ~ 2018.07.31)
– 
이전 개인정보처리방침 보기 (2016.10.02 ~ 2017.07.23)